08Jul NALAG organized Andrea Kifer’s meeting with the... Andreas Kiefer, former Secretary General of the Congress of Local... more July 8, 2024
03Jul The members of the Monitoring Committee of... The members of the Monitoring Committee of the Congress of... more July 3, 2024
02Jul Tbilisi Hosts Meeting of the Monitoring Committee... Tbilisi Hosts Meeting of the Monitoring Committee of the Congress... more July 2, 2024
28Jun With the support of NALAG, fifteen civil... With the support of the National Association of Local Authorities... more June 28, 2024
28Jun Organized by NALAG: Training on “Practical Steps... To implement the local agenda of gender equality and to... more June 28, 2024
21Jun Tamar Frangishvili introduced gender equality indicators to... Tamar Frangishvili, Team Leader of the NALAG Project “Women’s Increased... more June 21, 2024
20Jun Levan Abashidze: I hope the EU enlargement... On June 17-18, a meeting of the Political Council of... more June 20, 2024
19Jun Tengiz Mtvarelishvili delivered a speech at the... The Chairman of the City Council of Telavi Municipality, Tengiz... more June 19, 2024
19Jun Nino Rukhadze: Europe should strive to create... Following the European Union elections, the Council of European Municipalities... more June 19, 2024