23Apr NALAG ESTABLISHED AN INTER-MUNICIPAL SOCIAL PLATFORM IN... An inter-municipal social platform was established in the Mtskheta-Mtianeti region... more April 23, 2024
18Apr ESTABLISHMENT OF INTER-MUNICIPAL SOCIAL PLATFORM IN GURIA... On the initiative and under the organization of the National... more April 18, 2024
18Apr EMPOWERING REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT: UNVEILING A NEW INITIATIVE... The Deputy Executive Director of the National Association of Local... more April 18, 2024
15Apr THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LOCAL AUTHORITIES OF... The National Association of Local Authorities of Georgia convened the... more April 15, 2024
08Apr STRENGTHENING LOCAL GOVERNANCE: NALAG MEMBER MUNICIPALITIES GATHER... A meeting titled “The Role of Municipalities in Developing Social... more April 8, 2024
06Apr NINO RUKHADZE TAKES PART IN MAJOR USAID... Nino Rukhadze, the executive director of the National Association of... more April 6, 2024
27Mar THE 46TH PLENARY SESSION OF THE CONGRESS... The 46th plenary session of the Congress of Local and... more March 27, 2024
25Mar COR INVITES ELECTED OFFICIALS TO JOIN THE... Are you a politician holding a mandate at the local... more March 25, 2024
22Mar HIGHLIGHTS FROM THE XLVIII SESSION OF NALAG’S... The National Association of Local Authorities of Georgia convened its... more March 22, 2024