12Feb THE LED PROJECT AND NALAG FORGE PARTNERSHIP... On February 12, the LED Project and the National Association... more February 12, 2024
30Jan NALAG EXECUTIVE BOARD UNANIMOUSLY APPROVES 2024 ASSOCIATION... The XLVII session of the Executive Council of the National... more January 30, 2024
28Jan NALAG EXTENDS HEARTFELT CONGRATULATIONS TO THE CEMR... The National Association of Local Authorities of Georgia extends heartfelt... more January 28, 2024
22Jan CELEBRATING 25 YEARS OF PARTNERSHIP: A SPECIAL... We share with you the video clip created by the... more January 22, 2024
19Jan REPRESENTATIVES FROM NALAG AND MUNICIPALITIES PARTICIPATED IN... On January 18, 2024, the official launching of the Action... more January 19, 2024
18Jan NALAG CONGRATULATES THE CONGRESS OF LOCAL AND... The National Association of Local Authorities of Georgia (NALAG) extends... more January 18, 2024
14Jan THE STATE FLAG DAY OF GEORGIA Today is the State Flag Day of Georgia The symbol... more January 14, 2024
08Jan CEMR SHARED INSIGHTS FROM THE LATEST REPORT... The Council of European Municipalities and Regions (CEMR) shared insights... more January 8, 2024
28Dec NALAG STAFF TRAINED ON THE ‘MECHANISM FOR... In the pursuit of strengthening existing mechanisms against gender violence,... more December 28, 2023