13Sep Georgian Delegation Participates in Conference of National... On September 12 and 13, the Congress of Local and... more September 13, 2024
11Sep NALAG Launches New Project to Enhance Governance... The National Association of Local Authorities of Georgia, with the... more September 11, 2024
04Sep NALAG Hosts Newly Appointed Lithuanian Ambassador to... The Executive Director of the National Association of Local Authorities... more September 4, 2024
12Aug With the support of Athea, a local... The “Youth Forum for Local Municipalities: Social and Economic Empowerment... more August 12, 2024
22Jul A seminar was held for the signatories... Promotion of the effective implementation of obligations under the European... more July 22, 2024
19Jul Second Meeting of the Inter-municipal Platform for... The second meeting of the inter-municipal social platform focused on... more July 19, 2024
11Jul Establishment of the thematic group of self-governing... NALAG has established a thematic group for the self-governing cities... more July 11, 2024
10Jul Establishment of a thematic group for municipalities... The National Association of Local Authorities of Georgia (NALAG) established... more July 10, 2024
08Jul NALAG organized the second meeting of Mtskheta-Mtianeti... The inter-municipal platforms, formed by the National Association of Local... more July 8, 2024