23Jan Georgian Delegation Attends 13th Annual CORLEAP Meeting The 13th Annual Meeting of the Conference of Regional and... more January 23, 2025
17Jan NALAG Executive Board Approves 2025 Budget and... The National Association of Local Authorities of Georgia (NALAG) held... more January 17, 2025
30Dec Enhancing Cooperation: NALAG Team Trained to Strengthen... In order to strengthen the strategic vision of the association... more December 30, 2024
12Dec NALAG has launched its new website NALAG has launched its new website. The updated and modern... more December 12, 2024
11Dec The Congress of Local and Regional Authorities... The Congress of Local and Regional Authorities of the Council... more December 11, 2024
04Dec Georgian Delegation Participates in EU-EaP Local Leaders... Organized by SALAR International and the European Platform for the... more December 4, 2024
28Nov Statement by NALAG President and Tbilisi Mayor... The President of NALAG and Mayor of Tbilisi, Kakha Kaladze,... more November 28, 2024
25Nov NALAG joins the 16-day campaign against gender-based... Today marks the launch of the 16 Citizens’ Campaign Against... more November 25, 2024
21Nov NALAG Hosts Working Meeting with Kakheti Region... The National Association of Local Authorities of Georgia held a... more November 21, 2024