20Nov Regional Workshops on Gender Equality: Strengthening Local... To promote the strengthening of local gender equality policies, the... more November 20, 2024
07Nov NALAG Representatives Took Part in a Study... Within the framework of the project “SEEDGUARD: Seed Guardians for... more November 7, 2024
28Oct Tamar Frangishvili Presents Gender Equality Indicators to... Another meeting was held with representatives of the administration and... more October 28, 2024
21Oct NALAG Launches Information Meetings in Municipalities to... To protect seeds of traditional vegetable varieties and species, enhance... more October 21, 2024
17Oct Educational Seminar Held for Kaspi Vocational College... On October 17, NALAG held a seminar for students at... more October 17, 2024
10Oct Environmental pollution patrol activities, organized by NALAG,... NALAG, as part of the “EcoYOU: Clean and Green Minds... more October 10, 2024
04Oct NALAG Hosts Working Meeting to Develop Municipal... The National Association of Local Authorities of Georgia held a... more October 4, 2024
30Sep Trainings Held for Representatives of the ‘EcoYOU’... From September 23 to 27, a pivotal working meeting was... more September 30, 2024
26Sep NALAG Launches Youth Education Activities Under the... The National Association of Local Authorities of Georgia (NALAG) held... more September 26, 2024